bosswin168 slot gacor 2023
situs slot online
slot online
situs judi online
boswin168 slot online
agen slot bosswin168
bosswin168
slot bosswin168
mabar69
mabar69 slot online
mabar69 slot online
bosswin168
ronin86
ronin86
ronin86
ronin86
ronin86
ronin86
ronin86
ronin86
cocol77
ronin86
cocol77
cocol77
https://wowcamera.info/
mabar69
mahjong69
mahjong69
mahjong69
mabar69
master38
master38
master38
cocol88
bosswin168
mabar69
MASTER38 MASTER38 MASTER38 MASTER38 BOSSWIN168 BOSSWIN168 BOSSWIN168 BOSSWIN168 BOSSWIN168 COCOL88 COCOL88 COCOL88 COCOL88 MABAR69 MABAR69 MABAR69 MABAR69 MABAR69 MABAR69 MABAR69 MAHJONG69 MAHJONG69 MAHJONG69 MAHJONG69 RONIN86 RONIN86 RONIN86 RONIN86 RONIN86 RONIN86 RONIN86 RONIN86 ZONA69 ZONA69 ZONA69 NOBAR69 ROYAL38 ROYAL38 ROYAL38 ROYAL38 ROYAL38 ROYAL38 ROYAL38 ROYAL38
SLOT GACOR HARI INI SLOT GACOR HARI INI
BOSSWIN168 BOSSWIN168
BARON69
COCOL88
MAX69 MAX69 MAX69
COCOL88 COCOL88 LOGIN BARON69 RONIN86 DINASTI168 RONIN86 RONIN86 RONIN86 RONIN86 MABAR69 COCOL88
ronin86
bwtoto
bwtoto
bwtoto
master38
AFL lifelines galore as Melbourne take father-son pick Kynan Brown in rookie draft
AFL

AFL lifelines galore as Melbourne take father-son pick Kynan Brown in rookie draft

Melbourne have added Kynan Brown to their growing list of father-son recruits and re-listed Jake Melksham via an AFL rookie draft scattered with experienced players given career lifelines.

Melksham and fellow veterans Sam Reid (Sydney) and Taylor Duryea (Western Bulldogs) headlined the group of eight players officially re-listed by their clubs as rookies on Wednesday.

WATCH THE VIDEO ABOVE: Geelong champ helps find diamond in AFL rough.

Analysis, local footy and the biggest moments, Seven and 7plus are the home of footy shows for every fan. Stream them all for free on 7plus >>

They were joined by Adelaide duo Will Hamill and James Borlase, Cooper Stephens (Hawthorn), Adam Kennedy (GWS) and Duryea’s Bulldogs teammate Lachie McNeil.

Gold Coast rookie-listed former North Melbourne forward Jack Mahony and Geelong picked up ex-Hawthorn ruckman Emerson Jeka.

Emerson Jeka in action for the Hawks in 2022. Credit: Darrian Traynor/Getty Images

Chad Wingard (Hawthorn) and Sam Day (Gold Coast) returned to their clubs’ primary lists through the pre-season draft, where St Kilda picked up former Port Adelaide defender Riley Bonner.

Tough midfielder Brown is the son of former Melbourne defender Nathan Brown, who played 146 games for the Demons and retired as a life member of the club in 2007.

Known for his contested game and work rate, the 18-year-old was a consistent performer through this year’s national championships and won Vic Metro’s best-and-fairest award.

AFL draft stunner as son of former Channel 7 commentator gets call

‘Mixed emotions‘ as son of late champion has name called in draft

Also on Wednesday, West Coast chose Sturt small forward Loch Rawlinson with the opening rookie draft selection.

Gold Coast used pick four on Werribee defender Sam Clohesy, who shone in the VFL grand final against the Suns in September.

The 20-year-old was named the second-tier competition’s most promising young player and is the 16th winner of the Fothergill-Round-Mitchell Medal in the last 18 years to earn an AFL contract.

He follows in the footsteps of Michael Barlow, Kane Lambert, Bayley Fritsch and Luke Ryan, among others.

Essendon selected developing ruckman Vigo Visentini, the younger brother of Port Adelaide’s Dante Visentini, from the Sandringham Dragons.

Four players were pre-listed as Category B rookies, headlined by Sydney’s father-son recruit Indhi Kirk.

The tough midfielder is the son of 2005 Swans premiership captain Brett Kirk, who still works in the club’s football department.

How Wednesday’s AFL draft action unfolded

ROOKIE DRAFT

Round 1

1. West Coast – Loch Rawlinson (Sturt SANFL)

2. North Melbourne – Finnbar Maley (Northern Bullants VFL)

3. Hawthorn – Cooper Stephens (re-listed)

4. Gold Coast – Sam Clohesy (Werribee VFL)

5. Fremantle – Odin Jones (West Perth WAFL)

6. Richmond – Pass

7. Geelong Cats – Emerson Jeka (Hawthorn)

8. Essendon – Vigo Visentini (Sandringham Dragons)

9. Adelaide – Will Hamill (re-listed)

10. Western Bulldogs – Lachie McNeil (re-listed)

11. Sydney Swans – Sam Reid (re-listed)

12. Melbourne – Jake Melksham (re-listed)

13. Port Adelaide – Xavier Welsh (East Perth WAFL)

14. GWS – Adam Kennedy (re-listed)

15. Carlton – Matt Carroll (Sandringham Dragons)

16. Collingwood – Pass

Round 2

17. North Melbourne – Pass

18. Gold Coast – Will Rowlands (Norwood SANFL)

19. Fremantle – Pass

20. Adelaide – James Borlase (re-listed)

21. Western Bulldogs – Taylor Duryea (re-listed)

22. Melbourne – Kynan Brown (father-son)

23. Collingwood – Pass

Round 3

24. Gold Coast – Jack Mahony (North Melbourne)

25. Western Bulldogs – Pass

26. Melbourne – Pass

27. Collingwood – Pass

Round four

28. Gold Coast – Pass

Round five

29. Gold Coast – Pass

PRE-SEASON DRAFT

1. Hawthorn – Chad Wingard (re-listed)

2. Gold Coast – Sam Day (re-listed)

3. St Kilda – Riley Bonner (Port Adelaide)

CATEGORY B ROOKIES

Sydney – Indhi Kirk

West Coast – Coen Livingstone

Brisbane Lions – Bruce Reville

GWS – Nathan Wardius

Surprise video emerges of draft star’s act in 2011 grand final

Damien Hardwick and club smash entire state of AFL ‘whingers’

If you’d like to view this content, please adjust your Cookie Settings.

To find out more about how we use cookies, please see our Cookie Guide.

Similar Posts

COCOL88 GACOR77 RECEH88 NGASO77 TANGO77 PASUKAN88 MEWAHBET MANTUL138 EPICWIN138 WORTEL21 WORTEL21 WORTEL21 WORTEL21 WORTEL21